PDA

View Full Version : hello, if i have change box from freebsd to centos



booras
07-23-2009, 12:58 AM
i need report to directadmin? there is a other setup for centos? cuz i got errors when trying to install it on box..

thx!

Crusader
07-23-2009, 01:15 AM
Yep, you'll need to tell them so they can change your license to download the right packages.

booras
07-23-2009, 01:22 AM
thx a lot =] will do