PDA

View Full Version : Create Domains



barry
03-30-2005, 10:25 AM
I see there is an API command to

list domains
list sub-domains
create sub-domains

But there is no api call to create domains, would it be possible to add this to an upcoming release?

-Barry

gpfault
04-03-2005, 03:39 PM
Originally posted by barry
I see there is an API command to

list domains
list sub-domains
create sub-domains

But there is no api call to create domains, would it be possible to add this to an upcoming release?

-Barry

What about CMD_API_ACCOUNT_USER when you create a new user account you also create the domain at the same time?

barry
04-03-2005, 08:31 PM
But I want to create a second domain on an existing account.

gpfault
04-04-2005, 07:31 AM
Originally posted by barry
But I want to create a second domain on an existing account.

Barry,

I believe CMD_DOMAIN is what you would want to use then.

If you are using the PHP class look at the examples that are posted.

The JAVA class that I have written could be used in the same manner.